advertisement
Sunday, 25 Sep 2022 6:26 PM
Share this page:

The Current EswatiniTV Lineup

Monday

1:00 AM - We Praise

2:00 AM - 700 Club (Rpt)

2:30 AM - Joyce Meyer (Rpt)

3:00 AM - Embili Kanye Kanye (Rpt)

4:00 AM - Gospel Impact (Rpt)

5:00 AM - France 24

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Siyakudvumisa (Rpt)

9:00 AM - Gospel Impact (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - We Praise (Rpt)

11:30 AM - MTN Spotlight (Rpt)

12:30 PM - Christmas Music (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Tindzaba

1:30 PM - Movie

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Raggs

3:30 PM - Ubongo Kids

4:00 PM - Nutri Ventures

4:30 PM - Fairly Odd Parents

5:00 PM - Mara

5:55 PM - Epilogue

6:00 PM - COVID19 Special

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

8:00 PM - News

9:00 PM - Libhola Eswatini

10:00 PM - Movie

11:00 PM - Simanga (Rpt)

11:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

Pick of the Day
COVID19 Special
6:00 PM

Tuesday

12:00 AM - France 24

12:00 AM - Simanga (Rpt)

12:30 AM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

1:30 AM - France 24

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

5:45 AM - Money Daily BBC

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Libhola Eswatini(Rpt)

9:00 AM - Simanga (Rpt)

9:30 AM - Washumkhukhu (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - Mara (Rpt)

11:30 AM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

12:30 PM - The Breakdown BBC (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Tindzaba

1:30 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Fairly Odd Parents (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Raggs (Rpt)

4:00 PM - Boing The Super Ranger Ep

4:30 PM - Siyakhula Kids Castle

5:00 PM - Mara

5:55 PM - Epilogue

6:00 PM - COVID19 Special

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - This Life

9:00 PM - Phand'estradini

9:30 PM - Tandla Nenkhondlo (Rpt)

10:00 PM - A Good Wife Ep

11:00 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:30 PM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

Pick of the Day
Emaphoyisa neSive
5:30 PM

Wednesday

12:30 AM - France 24

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Siyavuma (Rpt)

8:30 AM - Emachalachala (Rpt)

9:00 AM - This Life (Rpt)

9:30 AM - Phande'stradini (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eye on SADC

10:30 AM - Mara (Rpt)

11:30 AM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Sport Africa (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Tindzaba

1:30 PM - Eyes on SADC (Rpt)

2:00 PM - France 24

3:00 PM - Boing The Super Ranger (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Akili & Me

4:00 PM - What's New BBC

4:30 PM - Africa Eye BBC

5:00 PM - Mara

6:00 PM - COVID19 Special

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - Litsini Libandla

9:00 PM - Top Dive Sites (Rpt)

9:30 PM - Inhlitiyo Kayivunyelwa (Rpt)

10:00 PM - Young Climber (Rpt)

10:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:00 PM - Africa Eye BBC

11:30 PM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

Pick of the Day
Top Dive Sites (Rpt)
9:00 PM

Thursday

12:30 AM - France 24

5:00 AM - National Anthem

5:05 AM - Prologue

5:15 AM - Kudla Kwemphilo S4 Ep

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Life Clinic BBC (Rpt)

8:30 AM - Asambe Ke (Rpt)

9:00 AM - Litsini Libandla (Rpt)

9:30 AM - The #SheWord BBC

10:00 AM - Eyes for SADC

10:30 AM - Mara (Rpt)

11:30 AM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

12:30 PM - Smart Money BBC

1:00 PM - Tindzaba

1:30 PM - MTN Spotlight Behind the Scenes

3:00 PM - Nutri Ventures (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Siyakhula Kids Castle(rpt)

4:00 PM - Dinosaur Train

4:00 PM - Pookie Panda

5:00 PM - Emaphoyisa NeSive

5:30 PM - Young Climber

5:55 PM - Epilogue

6:00 PM - Brains On The Go

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - The Village

9:00 PM - Temidlalo

10:00 PM - The #SheWord BBC (Rpt)

10:30 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:00 PM - Young Climber (rpt)

11:30 PM - COVID19 Special (Rpt)

Pick of the Day
Tindzaba
7:00 PM

Friday

12:30 AM - France 24

5:30 AM - National Anthem

5:35 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Kusile Breakfast Show

8:00 AM - Temidlalo (Rpt)

9:00 AM - Being Me

9:30 AM - The Village (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Eyes on SADC

10:30 AM - Kudla Kwemphilo (Rpt)

11:00 AM - Embili Kanye Kanye (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Brains On The Go (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Tindzaba

1:30 PM - Eye on SADC (Rpt)

2:00 PM - Studio 1 (Rpt)

3:00 PM - Fairly Odd Parents (Rpt)

3:30 PM - Ubongo Kids (Rpt)

4:00 PM - Akili & Me (Rpt)

4:30 PM - What's New BBC (Rpt)

5:00 PM - Street Quiz

5:30 PM - This Weekend Eswatini

6:30 PM - Lifestyle

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

8:00 PM - News

8:30 PM - From The Palace

9:30 PM - Movie

11:00 PM - Focus on Africa BBC

11:30 PM - Lifestyle (Rpt)

Pick of the Day
From The Palace
8:30 PM

Saturday

12:00 AM - Epilogue

12:10 AM - This Weekend Eswatini (Rpt)

1:00 AM - Phande'stradini (Rpt)

1:30 AM - Music

2:00 AM - The Beatdown (Rpt)

3:00 AM - Tandla Nenkhondlo (Rpt)

3:30 AM - Fame Unfiltered (Rpt)

4:00 AM - France 24

5:45 AM - National Anthem

5:50 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Nutri Ventures (Rpt)

6:30 AM - Next Generation

7:00 AM - Life Clinic BBC (Rpt)

7:30 AM - Africa Eye BBC

8:00 AM - Teliviki

9:00 AM - From The Palace (Rpt)

10:00 AM - Dream It Achive It

10:30 AM - Submerged (Rpt)

11:00 AM - This Weekend Eswatini (Rpt)

12:00 PM - Smart Money BBC

12:30 PM - Street Quiz (Rpt)

1:00 PM - Lifestyle (Rpt)

1:30 PM - Simanga (Rpt)

2:00 PM - Phand'estradini (Rpt)

2:30 PM - The Village (Rpt)

3:00 PM - Sport Africa BBC

3:30 PM - Embili Ngebhizinisi (Rpt)

4:00 PM - Emachalachala

4:30 PM - Siyavuma

5:00 PM - The Breakdown BBC

5:30 PM - Asambe Ke

6:00 PM - Studio 1

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - Buhle Betfu

8:00 PM - The Beatdown

9:00 PM - Inhlitiyo Kayivunyelwa EP

9:30 PM - Husband For Christmas

11:00 PM - Asambe Ke (Rpt)

11:30 PM - Music

Pick of the Day
The Beatdown
8:00 PM

Sunday

12:00 AM - Epilogue

12:10 AM - (Fri Rpt) One In The Chamber

1:30 AM - Sport Africa (Rpt)

2:00 AM - Inhlitiyo Kayivunyelwa (Rpt)

2:30 AM - Street Quiz (Rpt)

3:00 AM - Buhle Betfu (Rpt)

3:30 AM - Simanga(Rpt)

4:00 AM - France 24

5:45 AM - Prologue

6:00 AM - Life Clinic BBC

6:30 AM - IYF Sunday School

7:00 AM - Flames & Sparks

7:30 AM - Potter's Wheel Church

8:30 AM - We Praise

9:30 AM - Joyce Meyer

10:00 AM - Gospel Impact

11:00 AM - Mara (rtp)

1:30 PM - 700 Club

2:00 PM - Inhlitiyo Kayivenyelwa (Rpt)

2:30 PM - Buhle Betfu (Rpt)

3:00 PM - Washumkhukhu

3:30 PM - What's New BBC

4:00 PM - Etiko

4:30 PM - Submerged

5:00 PM - MTN Spotlight

5:30 PM - More Dan a 4 Letter Word

6:00 PM - Embili Kanye Kanye

7:00 PM - Tindzaba

7:30 PM - Siyakudvumisa

8:30 PM - Discovery Word

9:30 PM - Movie

11:00 PM - Epilogue

11:05 PM - Submerged (Rpt)

11:30 PM - Movie

Pick of the Day
Siyakudvumisa
7:30 PM